CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Monday, April 9, 2007

First day @ DG course

Its really a shitty morning ... my mobile clock don't know why suddenly was faster by one hour. So early in the morning my alarm went off and i thought it the time was 7.20am so i get off the bed and zoom into the bathroom to get ready and zoom finish my preparation within 1/2 hr and even manage to call a cab and its reaching in 5-8mins time! Suddenly i wonder, why is my younger sister still on the bed, its 7.45am already she is going to be late so i went and wake her up, and kanna scolding from her, "oei its only 6 plus not even 7am yet!" OMG! i quickly went and check my 2nd sister's mobile hers is also 6plus not even 7am! i quickly zoom out to cancel my cab booking! Nvm i thought shitty morning was over .... not over yet.. i hop on to another cab at around 7.36am, then i reach Changi at around 8.33am it took me nearly 1hour to reach changi by cab during peak hours ... guess how much is the cab fare??? its near to 32 bucks! Luckily its not my $ if not i sure broke for this month!

When i reach the Changi Airfreight Centre, its so troublesome to get into the place, i still need to change for a visitor pass to get into the bloody place, then i thought by using my NRIC i should be able to get the pass, but NO! i still need to have a letter from the SAAA to show to the customs before i can get the pass. So i waitted for nearly 20 mins to get SAAA to fax it over to the customs and then i can exchange for the pass. It was really a terrible morning till now.

Finally, i reach my destination, its really paisei as i was late for the class. but its ok, coz the trainer looks quite friendly. The lesson was boring enough but its ok better than working hahalolz.

Class ends early and i went to Changi Village to meet Mr Pda for dinner and head home after that as Mr Pda needs to go back camp to stay in as he needs to wake up at 4.30am tommorrow for some training.

thats all folks.. may tommorrow be a better day for me!

Mr PDA Writes: Mr & Mrs PDA had a great time at Changi Village. Famous Nasi Lemak, Fried Chay Quay, Satay and "Hong Chai Long Yan"! Great food at cheap price!!!! Best for couple saving up for marriage and renovation=)

7 comments:

tootsie said...

haha i thought all these kinda stuff only happens to my Mrs Tootsie?

Mr Tootsie

PDA said...

hahalolz.. mix too much with Mrs Tootsie!

tootsie said...

err.. i think if u wana save money for wedding u should just eat $2 chicken rice. order so much dishes cost a lot too man. ohh.. and dun order any drinks. BYO. hehe

PDA said...

OMG! kelian de Mrs Tootsie... next time when you two are saving up for wedding. i think Mr Tootsie will start to ill treat her lor..

by Mrs Pda

tootsie said...

haha.. sorry we already starting to save up liao but not for wedding but for my mistress

tootsie said...

ya lor sim gua we are saving...i am saving for my own future...lots of stuff that i can do happily with my own money...who knows maybe for my "gigolo" hahahah

PDA said...

wah... Mrs Tootsie.. u so wei da. save $ for mistress and "gigolo" and your own future.. my poor thing..